Latest News
Fixtures & Results
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | |||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | |||||||
12:00 | Eire Og | vs | Newtownshandrum | Robert Whelan | Ovens | ||
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | |||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | |||||||
11:30 | Eire Og | vs | Douglas | David Murnane | Ovens | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | |||||||
11:30 | Fermoy | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Fermoy | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | |||||||
11:30 | Cill na Martra | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Cill Na Martra |
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||||||||||
St Finbarrs | 2 | - | 10 | vs | 2 | - | 7 | Eire Og | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 3 | - | 6 | vs | 0 | - | 15 | St Finbarrs | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 1 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 6 | Carbery Rangers |
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | |||||||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
16:30 | Grenagh | vs | Eire Og | Robert Whelan | Grenagh | ||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | |||||||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
16:30 | Blarney 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Blarney | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | |||||||
18:00 | Eire Og | vs | Grenagh | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | |||||||
14:30 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Aghabullogue | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Ballincollig | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
14:30 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Iveleary | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | |||||||
19:15 | Donoughmore | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Donoughmore | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | |||||||
19:00 | Ballinora | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Ballinora |
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2 | |||||||
14:00 | Eire Og | vs | Erins Own | Ovens | |||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
14:00 | Nemo Rangers | vs | Eire Og | Peter Finnegan | Trabeg | ||
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Carrigaline | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football League | |||||||
14:00 | Glanmire | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Sallybrook | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 2 | |||||||
14:00 | Eire Og | vs | Kiltha Og | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Douglas | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Douglas | ||
Friday 05th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2 | |||||||
19:00 | Shandrum | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Shandrum | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Eire Og | vs | Sarsfields | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Blarney | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Blarney | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A | |||||||
11:00 | Douglas | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Douglas | ||
Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B | |||||||
11:00 | Eire Og | vs | Carrigaline | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C | |||||||
11:00 | Eire Og 2 | vs | St Finbarrs 2 | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Glanmire | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Sallybrook | ||
Wednesday 10th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Mallow | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Friday 12th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Mallow | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Eire Og | vs | Macroom | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2 | |||||||
11:00 | Eire Og | vs | Kiltha Og | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2A | |||||||
11:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5A | |||||||
11:00 | Carrigaline 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Ballinora | TBC (Pending) | Ovens |
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Macroom | 1 | - | 11 | vs | 3 | - | 7 | Eire Og |
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 1 Section 1 | |||||||
11:00 | Courcey Rovers 1 | vs | Eire Og 1 | TBC (Pending) | Ballinspittle | ||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1 | |||||||
11:00 | Blarney 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Blarney | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 1 Section 1 | |||||||
11:00 | Eire Og 1 | vs | Carrigaline 1 | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 6 Section 1 | |||||||
11:00 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Inniscarra 2 | TBC (Pending) | Ovens |
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Ibane Gaels | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Timoleague |