Latest News
Fixtures & Results
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | |||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | |||||||
11:30 | Eire Og | vs | Douglas | Pat O Leary (Kilmurry) (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | |||||||
11:30 | Fermoy | vs | Eire Og | Aidan Hyland | Fermoy | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | |||||||
11:30 | Cill na Martra | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Cill Na Martra | ||
Friday 19th April, 2024 | |||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | |||||||
19:00 | Midleton | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Midleton |
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 0 | - | 16 | vs | 0 | - | 14 | Newtownshandrum | ||
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||||||||||
St Finbarrs | 2 | - | 10 | vs | 2 | - | 7 | Eire Og | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Red FM HL Div 2 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 3 | - | 6 | vs | 0 | - | 15 | St Finbarrs | ||
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
McCarthy Insurance FL Div 1 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 1 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 6 | Carbery Rangers |
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | |||||||
18:00 | Eire Og | vs | Grenagh | Pat O Leary (Kilmurry) (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | |||||||
18:45 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Aghabullogue | Robert Whelan | Ovens | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Ballincollig | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
14:30 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Iveleary | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE | |||||||
19:15 | Donoughmore | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Donoughmore | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
EPH CONTROLS DIVISION 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE EAST | |||||||
19:00 | Ballinora | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Ballinora | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | |||||||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
19:15 | Dripsey | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Dripsey | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | |||||||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE | |||||||
19:15 | Cloughduv | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Cloughduv |
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
ERNESIDE ENGINEERING DIVISION 2 HURLING LEAGUE | ||||||||||
Blarney 2 | 1 | - | 12 | vs | 1 | - | 14 | Eire Og 2 | ||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
CUMNOR CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 HURLING LEAGUE | ||||||||||
Grenagh | 1 | - | 16 | vs | 1 | - | 11 | Eire Og |
Saturday 30th March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Carrigaline | vs | Eire Og | Liam O'Riordan | Carrigaline | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football League | |||||||
16:00 | Glanmire | vs | Eire Og | David McCarthy | Ovens | ||
Sunday 31st March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Football League Group 2 | |||||||
00:00 | Eire Og | vs | Kiltha Og | Peter Cotter | Ovens | ||
Monday 01st April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Douglas | vs | Eire Og | Mark Maher | Douglas | ||
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Carrigaline | Tadhg Sheehan | Ovens | ||
Friday 05th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2 | |||||||
19:00 | Shandrum | vs | Eire Og | Michael Browne | Shandrum | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Eire Og | vs | Sarsfields | Michael Kelleher (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | |||||||
17:00 | Blarney | vs | Eire Og | Peter Cotter | Blarney | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2A | |||||||
11:00 | Douglas | vs | Eire Og | Trevor Lyons (Pending) | Douglas | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B | |||||||
11:00 | Eire Og | vs | Carrigaline | Eddie O Sullivan | Ovens | ||
Monday 08th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Glanmire | vs | Eire Og | Brian Murphy (Pending) | Sallybrook | ||
Tuesday 09th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og 2 | vs | St Finbarrs 2 | Colm O Mochain (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Wednesday 10th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Mallow | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Friday 12th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Mallow | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Football League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Eire Og | vs | Macroom | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5A | |||||||
18:00 | Carrigaline 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
Sunday 14th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 2A | |||||||
11:00 | Ballinhassig | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Ballinhassig | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Ballinora | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Wednesday 17th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 5A | |||||||
18:00 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Bandon 2 | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2B | |||||||
11:00 | Blarney | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Blarney | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5C | |||||||
11:00 | Bishopstown 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | TBC (Pending) | Bishopstown | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Ballincollig | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Wednesday 24th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe18 Premier 1 Football League | |||||||
19:00 | St Finbarrs | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Togher | ||
Thursday 25th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2 | |||||||
19:15 | Eire Og | vs | Kiltha Og | TBC (Pending) | Ovens |
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2 | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 5 | - | 11 | vs | 1 | - | 6 | Erins Own | ||
Monday 18th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 1 Football League | ||||||||||
Macroom | 1 | - | 11 | vs | 3 | - | 7 | Eire Og | ||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Football League | ||||||||||
Eire Og | 2 | - | 7 | vs | 3 | - | 14 | Bishopstown |
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 1 Section 1 | |||||||
11:00 | Courcey Rovers 1 | vs | Eire Og 1 | Alan Long (Pending) | Ballinspittle | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Eire Og 1 | vs | Ballincollig 1 | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Hurling Group 6 Section 1 | |||||||
15:00 | Blarney 2 | vs | Eire Og 2 | Michael Kelleher (Pending) | Blarney | ||
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Ballincollig 3 | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 1 Section 1 | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og 1 | vs | Carrigaline 1 | TBC (Pending) | Ovens | ||
Saturday 13th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Mid Fe12 Football Group 6 Section 1 | |||||||
15:00 | Eire Og 2 | vs | Inniscarra 2 | TBC (Pending) | Ovens |
Friday 29th March, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og West Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
18:30 | Eire Og | vs | Kinsale | Ian McCarthy | Ovens | ||
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Ibane Gaels | vs | Eire Og | Andrew Whelton | Timoleague | ||
Wednesday 17th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Eire Og | vs | Ballinora | TBC (Pending) | Ovens |